Ackee
New search

12133 Biddle Drive, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 12133 Biddle Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

Quick read on the numbers:

$259,000$265,435

Recently SoldNew construction
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,223

Built

2005

Acres

0.28

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.4% below list in 456 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (683 sqft)
  • Reserve At Oak Hall subdivision

From the listing

CHARMING NEW ESTRIDGE HOME PERCHED NEXT TO THE POND HAS CURB APPEAL & LOADED W/CHARACTER & MANY FEATURES DESIGNED W/TODAY'S LIVING IN MIND*FAMILY RM OPENS TO NOOK & KITCHEN W/EXTRA LARGE CABINETS*LOFT OVERLOOKS FAMILY R M & LEADS TO WIDE HALLWAY & BEDROOMS*MASTER HAS ITS OWN RETREAT--PERFECT FOR SITTING RM OR OFFICE*RELAX ON THE SCREENED PORCH ON THE POND*FINISHED BASEMENT, HUNTER DOUGLAS WOOD BLINDS, 3-YEAR ESTRIDGE MAINTENANCE & RELIA BILITY PROGRAM*

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)Hi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for Data

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$416,000

Land Value

$97,000

Land$97,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$319,000

Improvements$319,000

77% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$259,000

-$6,435 below list (-2.4%)

Closed
Sep 27, 2006
Listed at
$265,435
Sold
19 years ago
Sold in
456 days

Price history

  1. Sold$259,000

    Sep 27, 2006

  2. Listedat $265,435

    Apr 11, 2005

Reserve At Oak Hall · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$314,900
Median DOM
178 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14475 Milton Road

    $459,000

    14475 Milton Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 41% below median for similar nearby sales.

$335K$472KMedian $437K
$259K

A few places to dig deeper:

Reserve At Oak Hall Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 2520909

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m