Ackee
New search

12125 Stern Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46256

Here's 12125 Stern Dr in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,210

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$788,200

Assessed Value

12125 Stern Dr

Indianapolis, IN 46256

SAIL PLACE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $590,000 in June 2015.

List vs sold

$595,000 listed → $590,000 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

78

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,572

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.8% below list in 78 days
  • 3-car garage

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$788,200

Land Value

$91,000

Land$91,000

12% of total

Improvement Value

$697,200

Improvements$697,200

88% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9010 Summer Estate Drive

    $801,000

    9010 Summer Estate Drive

    4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10715 Compass Court

    $850,000

    10715 Compass Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 12214 Ridgeside Road

    $775,000

    12214 Ridgeside Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,598 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 9831 Carefree Drive

    $539,500

    9831 Carefree Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 3,803 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 9001 Harrison Run Court

    $360,000

    9001 Harrison Run Court

    5bd · 3ba · 3,898 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026