Here's 12095 Sail Place Dr in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,720
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$746,000
Assessed Value
12095 Sail Place Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46256
SAIL PLACE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $605,000 in March 2017.
List vs sold
$619,500 listed → $605,000 sold (−$14,500)
Days on market
119
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,363
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$746,000
Land Value
$108,200
15% of total
Improvement Value
$637,800
85% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8036 Bittern Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026
$415,000
9045 E 86th Street
3bd · 3ba · 3,397 sqft
Sold May 2026
$607,000
8245 Mud Creek Road
5bd · 3ba · 3,374 sqft
Sold Apr 2026