Here's 12077 Stern Dr in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,947
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$692,000
Assessed Value
12077 Stern Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46256
SAIL PLACE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $440,000 in December 2010.
List vs sold
$479,900 listed → $440,000 sold (−$39,900)
Days on market
252
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,106
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$692,000
Land Value
$104,300
15% of total
Improvement Value
$587,700
85% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026
$850,000
10715 Compass Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$775,000
12214 Ridgeside Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,598 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$514,500
7611 Prairie View Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,497 sqft
Sold Mar 2026