Here's 12075 Shelborne Rd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
11,036
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
5.49
Acres
$2,699,700
Assessed Value
12075 Shelborne Rd
Carmel, IN 46032
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$2,699,700
Land Value
$352,100
13% of total
Improvement Value
$2,347,600
87% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,850,000
3463 Sedgemoor Circle
7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,250,000
1894 Rhettsbury Street
4bd · 7ba · 7,881 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$2,385,000
3516 Hintocks Circle
5bd · 7ba · 9,176 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$3,559,000
421 Springwood Drive
5bd · 8ba · 10,245 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$3,200,000
1105 W 136th Street
6bd · 9ba · 10,151 sqft
Sold Sep 2024