Here's 12030 Driftstone Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Sold — 12030 Driftstone Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$310,000
3
2
1,229
1998
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch-style home located in the desirable Hamilton Southeastern School District. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property boasts numerous recent updates, making it the perfect choice for those seeking modern comfort and convenience. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy open floor plan, featuring brand new flooring throughout the home. The spacious living room provides a great space for relaxation or entertaining. The heart of this home is the newly renovated kitchen, showcasing stunning new cabinets, sleek countertops, and all-new, high-quality appliances. Whether you love to cook or simply enjoy a stylish space, this kitchen is sure to impress. The master suite offers a peaceful retreat with ample closet space and a private bathroom with updated fixtures. The additional two bedrooms are generously sized, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. A second full bathroom completes the home. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced in backyard to the peaceful, friendly neighborhood and the convenient location near the beautiful Brooks School Park, perfect for outdoor activities, walking, and picnics. The property is situated…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$246,500
Land Value
$62,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$184,500
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$315,000
+$5,000 over list (1.6%)
Jun 2, 2025
Apr 10, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
16022 Lambrusco Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,546 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$334,500
12838 Arista Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,474 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$265,000
12691 Republic Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,273 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.