Here's 1203 Maple Run Drive in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Sold — 1203 Maple Run Drive, Sheridan, IN 460691 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$315,000
3
3
2,171
2006
0.17
From the listing
Welcome to 1203 Maple Run-an exceptional 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a rare 3-car insulated garage, nestled in one of the most desirable neighborhoods. This home stands out with an upgraded builder elevation, a covered front porch, and impeccable curb appeal thanks to meticulous landscaping and fresh exterior finishes. Step inside to find a bright and spacious open-concept layout that blends comfort with style. The living area is highlighted by a custom electric fireplace feature wall, rich laminate hardwood flooring, and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, new backsplash, upgraded fixtures, and sleek counter tops. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts a double-sink vanity and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms share a stunning custom second bath with upgraded vanity, fixtures, and flooring. Enjoy your own backyard retreat with a fully fenced yard, shade sail-covered patio great for relaxing or entertaining. The yard is beautifully landscaped and backs up to a scenic tree line offering added privacy. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded and lovingly maintained-move-in ready and loaded with value. Don't miss your chance t…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$271,900
Land Value
$75,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$196,900
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$318,500
+$3,500 over list (1.1%)
Aug 29, 2025
Jul 23, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.2% below median for similar nearby sales.