Here's 12023 Eden Glen Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,366
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
$518,900
Assessed Value
12023 Eden Glen Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
EDEN GLEN
Last seen on the market
Sold for $817,500 in September 2024.
List vs sold
$899,900 listed → $817,500 sold (−$82,400)
Days on market
59
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,940
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$518,900
Land Value
$118,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$400,700
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026