Here's 120 Bay View Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,040
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
$519,500
Assessed Value
120 Bay View Dr
Cicero, IN 46034
CICERO SHORES · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $354,000 in April 2012.
List vs sold
$264,900 listed → $354,000 sold (+$89,100)
Days on market
45
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,040
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$519,500
Land Value
$237,500
46% of total
Improvement Value
$282,000
54% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026