Here's 120 Bay Shore Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,700
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
$716,500
Assessed Value
120 Bay Shore Dr
Cicero, IN 46034
CICERO SHORES · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $220,000 in July 2013.
List vs sold
$239,900 listed → $220,000 sold (−$19,900)
Days on market
105
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,350
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$716,500
Land Value
$157,200
22% of total
Improvement Value
$559,300
78% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026