Here's 12 Maplecrest Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 105 · 104 more loading.
Sold — 12 Maplecrest Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$818,010
4
3
3,446
1969
0.64
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to Your Dream Home in the Heart of Carmel! This isn't just a house-it's the kind of place that makes you feel at home the moment you step inside. Nestled on a lush 0.64-acre lot with mature trees and just a short stroll from vibrant downtown Carmel, this fully renovated stunner blends luxury, comfort, and convenience in every square foot. Highlights You'll Love: *4 spacious bedrooms/2.5 designer bathrooms *Gourmet kitchen with walk-in butler's pantry-ideal for hosting unforgettable gatherings *Sun-drenched sunroom *private office for work-from-home ease *Oversized mudroom with built-in lockers and laundry *Expansive primary suite with a spa-inspired bath and a walk-in closet that dreams are made of *Finished basement rec room with a built-in bar-hello, game nights and cozy movie marathons! Whether you're sipping coffee in the sunroom, entertaining in the open-concept kitchen, or enjoying the serenity of your tree-lined backyard, this home delivers the lifestyle you've been searching for. *Location, Location, Location: Walkable to Carmel's best shops, restaurants, and trails-this is where charm meets convenience. Ready to fall in love? Let's make this rare gem yours.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$720,100
Land Value
$121,600
17% of total
Improvement Value
$598,500
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$770,000
-$48,010 below list (-5.9%)
Oct 3, 2025
Aug 19, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.