Ackee
New search

12 Green Ct, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 12 Green Ct in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,644

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

$358,000

Assessed Value

12 Green Ct

Carmel, IN 46033

WOODLAND GREEN

Last seen on the market

Sold for $307,000 in October 2021.

List vs sold

$297,500 listed → $307,000 sold (+$9,500)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,801

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.2% over list in 43 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$358,000

Land Value

$103,000

Land$103,000

29% of total

Improvement Value

$255,000

Improvements$255,000

71% of total

WOODLAND GREEN · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$482,000
Median DOM
4 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    $495,000

    3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12656 Cerromar Court

    $531,000

    12656 Cerromar Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 726 Ironwood Drive

    $500,000

    726 Ironwood Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026