Here's 11997 Bramley Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,319
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.39
Acres
$883,200
Assessed Value
11997 Bramley Ct
Carmel, IN 46032
HIGH GROVE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $662,000 in September 2014.
List vs sold
$714,900 listed → $662,000 sold (−$52,900)
Days on market
74
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,150
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$883,200
Land Value
$150,500
17% of total
Improvement Value
$732,700
83% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026