Ackee
New search

11989 Hoosier Rd, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 11989 Hoosier Rd in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,400

Sq Ft

1957

Year Built

1.00

Acres

$294,600

Assessed Value

11989 Hoosier Rd

Fishers, IN 46037

HILLY ACRES

Last seen on the market

Sold for $301,000 in May 2023.

List vs sold

$315,000 listed → $301,000 sold (−$14,000)

Days on market

34

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

2,250

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.4% below list in 34 days
  • 1-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$294,600

Land Value

$140,000

Land$140,000

48% of total

Improvement Value

$154,600

Improvements$154,600

52% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14475 Milton Road

    $459,000

    14475 Milton Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026