Here's 11984 Talnuck Circle in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 57 · 56 more loading.
Sold — 11984 Talnuck Circle, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,399,900
5
6
7,121
2015
0.5
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Stunning updated home that could be right off the cover of "Veranda" magazine! Located in one of Fisher's most sought-after golf course communities. This 5BR/5.5 BA home features a wonderful floor plan that is perfect for entertaining family & friends! The Chef's dream kitchen overlooks the breathtaking hearth room that emanates warmth and sophistication not to be forgotten. Primary Suite with spa-like bath, dining room with full service wet bar, lower level features a wet bar, billiard room, guest bedroom, full bath, theatre area and game room. The covered patio overlooks a breathtaking park-like setting - all within an exclusive section of Hamilton Proper. Everything on your wish list and more - Absolutely gorgeous inside & out!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,147,600
Land Value
$180,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$967,600
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,299,900
-$100,000 below list (-7.1%)
Aug 1, 2025
May 23, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,465,000
10967 Preservation Point
5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,440,000
12161 Talon Trace
6bd · 5ba · 7,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
$652,300
12889 Girvan Way
6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,080,000
12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard
5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.7% below median for similar nearby sales.