Here's 11940 Sand Dollar Cir in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,196
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.50
Acres
$1,113,200
Assessed Value
11940 Sand Dollar Cir
Indianapolis, IN 46256
MASTHEAD · Section 11
Last seen on the market
Sold for $675,000 in June 2019.
List vs sold
$719,900 listed → $675,000 sold (−$44,900)
Days on market
72
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,748
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 11

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,113,200
Land Value
$363,400
33% of total
Improvement Value
$749,800
67% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$556,740
8730 Vintner Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,182 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8036 Bittern Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
8210 Castleton Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,552 sqft
Sold May 2026
$415,000
9045 E 86th Street
3bd · 3ba · 3,397 sqft
Sold May 2026