Here's 11935 Gray Ghost Way in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 24 · 23 more loading.
Sold — 11935 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$680,591$747,574
4
3
2,870
2025
0.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
*Photos are of similar plan, actual home features may vary. This spacious 2-story home plan offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and quality. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with inviting covered porches at both ends of the home. Sunlit dining and family areas flow into the open-concept kitchen, featuring a corner pantry and versatile island. An open study provides the ideal home office, while the upstairs retreat is perfect for relaxation or study time. Spacious secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully placed across both levels for privacy. The luxurious Primary Retreat boasts a spa-like bath and walk-in closet.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$614,400
Land Value
$128,700
21% of total
Improvement Value
$485,700
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$670,000
-$77,574 below list (-10.4%)
Jan 22, 2026
Oct 14, 2025
Aug 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.