Here's 11924 Gray Ghost Way in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 6 · 5 more loading.
Sold — 11924 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$728,229$756,158
5
4
4,088
2025
0.23
From the listing
Don't miss your chance to own this incredible home on one of the most sought after homesites in Grantham's newest section. Set on an oversized lot and backing to over 42 acres of protected wooded preserve, you'll enjoy serene, tree-filled views and rare backyard privacy that's hard to find. Step inside the Landram floor plan by David Weekley Homes. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by soft natural light and clean sight lines that make the space feel open, airy, and inviting. At the heart of the home, the modern kitchen features a smart, streamlined layout. The adjoining dining and family rooms are framed by large, thoughtfully placed windows that showcase the stunning wooded views out back. The spacious main floor Owner's Retreat offers the perfect escape at the end of the day, complete with a spa-inspired en-suite featuring a Supershower and a large walk-in closet.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$403,800
Land Value
$126,900
31% of total
Improvement Value
$276,900
69% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$745,219
-$10,939 below list (-1.4%)
Apr 9, 2026
Jan 29, 2026
Nov 21, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.