Ackee
New search

11849 Wapiti Way, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 11849 Wapiti Way in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 27 · 26 more loading.

Front exterior at 11849 Wapiti Way, Noblesville, INSold — 11849 Wapiti Way, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$290,000$299,987

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,792

Built

2001

Acres

0.12

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 9 days
  • Fireplace
  • Creekside At Cedar Path subdivision

From the listing

Welcome home! This elegantly decorated property has been updated, and it is ready for its next owner! Update includes: New roof, vanities and fresh paints. The property boast an open concept with a fresh thoughtful pain work. The living room is equipped with a cozy fireplace. Within its two stories, this residence encompasses four distinct bedrooms, providing abundant personal retreats for various pursuits, along with two full bathrooms and an additional half bathroom, ensuring convenience and privacy for all routines. The substantial 1792 square feet of living area offers generous dimensions for daily activities and personal expression, complemented by a 5227 square foot lot with a privacy fence, presenting an expansive exterior space for outdoor enjoyment or quiet contemplation. The awning makes the patio a fun place to be. Patio furniture and washer and dryer are included. If you would like to keep the furniture, the Seller is happy to consider a negotiation on the furniture separately. Come and see this beautiful house for yourself! FYI, all showing ends on Saturday 14, 2026 at 6pm and the seller will pick and respond to an offer at 8pm that very day.

Total Assessed Value

$259,700

Land Value

$77,400

Land$77,400

30% of total

Improvement Value

$182,300

Improvements$182,300

70% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$2,719
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$290,000

-$9,987 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Mar 31, 2026
Listed at
$299,987
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
9 days

Price history

  1. Sold$290,000

    Mar 31, 2026

  2. Price reduced$299,987 → $290,000

    Mar 13, 2026

  3. Listedat $299,987

    Mar 8, 2026

Creekside At Cedar Path · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$215,000
Median DOM
25 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18728 Northview Place

    $290,000

    18728 Northview Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15533 Outside Trail

    $298,500

    15533 Outside Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $310K
$290K

A few places to dig deeper:

Creekside At Cedar Path Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22087987

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m