Here's 11849 Traymoore Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 52 · 51 more loading.
Sold — 11849 Traymoore Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$379,999$425,000
3
3
2,096
2007
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Price reduction on this great home with LOTS of potential! Brand new carpet just installed. Superb home ready for a new family. This 3 Bedroom, 2 full and 1 1/2 bath also has a large loft that overlooks the 2-story Family room with gas fireplace. A formal Living or Dining Room is open to huge Family/Great Room with high ceilings and so many windows which brings lots of natural light. The kitchen features a center island, granite counter tops, large pantry, tons of cabinets & Breakfast Nook. Upstairs a large Loft + 3 large bedrooms. Master suite with garden tub, separate shower, walk-in closet & tray ceiling. Huge basement ready to be finished or used as large storage space. 2-Car Garage + Cul-de-Sac homesite rounds out this Beauty! Neighborhood includes pool access, playground, basketball court, and is in HSE school district. Great location that is just minutes away from HTC mall with easy access to 69. Schedule a showing today! Inside of home has been painted, some updates were made, new carpet installed August 17th, 2025.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$356,500
Land Value
$73,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$283,500
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$360,000
-$65,000 below list (-15.3%)
Oct 13, 2025
Sep 11, 2025
May 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.4% below median for similar nearby sales.