Ackee
New search

11835 Harvard Lane, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 11835 Harvard Lane in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 36 · 35 more loading.

Photo of 11835 Harvard Lane, Carmel, INSold — 11835 Harvard Lane, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$400,000

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

4

Sq ft

2,458

Built

2005

Acres

0.04

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.1% below list in 24 days
  • Townhomes At Guilford subdivision

From the listing

TAKING BACKUP OFFERS! Nestled in desirable CARMEL, IN, discover the condo at 11835 Harvard LN, with three bedrooms and three full baths, complemented by an additional half bath, allowing residents to spread out comfortably across the 2458 square feet living area. Open concept family/kitchen, spacious living room and bonus room provide ample rooms for relaxation. Upper deck and lower level patio has a lovely view of the pond. All appliances stay including the brand new refrigerator and microwave. 10-12 minutes to premier shops and restaurants in all directions. Easy access to the Monon Trail!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Hardwood FloorsWood Work PaintedBreakfast BarPaddle FanEat-in Kitchen

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$380,600

Land Value

$95,000

Land$95,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$285,600

Improvements$285,600

75% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,416
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$387,500

-$12,500 below list (-3.1%)

Closed
Sep 5, 2025
Listed at
$400,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
24 days

Price history

  1. Sold$387,500

    Sep 5, 2025

  2. Listedat $400,000

    Jul 24, 2025

Townhomes At Guilford · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$399,900
Median DOM
23 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 851 Ashdown Lane

    $605,294

    851 Ashdown Lane

    3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14811 Beacon Boulevard

    $419,900

    14811 Beacon Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14530 Baldwin Lane

    $390,000

    14530 Baldwin Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$675KMedian $420K
$388K

A few places to dig deeper:

Townhomes At Guilford Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22048948

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m