Here's 11835 Buck Creek Circle in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 33 · 32 more loading.
Sold — 11835 Buck Creek Circle, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$300,000$315,000
3
3
2,238
1999
0.11
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to 11835 Buck Creek Circle in Noblesville - an inviting home in the heart of Hamilton County, thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. Step inside to find brand-new carpet throughout, giving the home a fresh and welcoming feel. A versatile living space at the front of the home offers plenty of options, whether as a sitting room, playroom, or additional lounge and features an adjacent office, ideal for working from home or quiet study. The spacious family room, complete with a cozy fireplace, sets the stage for relaxing evenings or gatherings with family and friends. The kitchen, accented with timeless shaker cabinets, is ready to inspire your culinary adventures with both style and functionality. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet, and plenty of space to unwind. Laundry is conveniently located on the second floor, making everyday routines easier. The fenced backyard extends your living space outdoors, perfect for entertaining, play, or quiet evenings on the patio. With an open floor plan and thoughtful layout, this home makes daily living effortless. Built in 1999 and offering 2,238 square feet of living space, this two…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$275,000
Land Value
$72,600
26% of total
Improvement Value
$202,400
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$271,825
-$43,175 below list (-13.7%)
Oct 31, 2025
Sep 3, 2025
Aug 21, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.