Ackee
New search

11833 Hoster Road, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 11833 Hoster Road in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.

Photo of 11833 Hoster Road, Carmel, INSold — 11833 Hoster Road, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$379,999$389,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,824

Built

1959

Acres

0.63

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.5% below list in 112 days
  • Fireplace
  • Northwood Hills subdivision

From the listing

Sellers are motivated and offering a home warranty. Bring an offer! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Carmel Ranch home offering comfortable living in a convenient location. The living and dining areas share a beautiful see-through wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The large eat-in kitchen is perfect for casual meals, and sliding doors open to a bright sunroom ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious family room provides plenty of room for gatherings, with a nearby laundry room offering ample storage space. The nicely sized primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for family or guests. Enjoy the large wooded backyard, complete with a fence, fire pit, and a newer storage barn built in 2018. The fully fenced yard is great for dogs, and the screened-in patio offers an outstanding outdoor retreat. Located in the desirable Carmel-Clay school district, this home is within walking distance of local parks and close to shopping and amenities. With updated bathrooms, no HOA, and a peaceful setting, this property blends comfort, convenience, and charm.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessAttic Pull Down StairsHardwood Floors

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$309,500

Land Value

$76,200

Land$76,200

25% of total

Improvement Value

$233,300

Improvements$233,300

75% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,722

This home has sold:

Sold

$372,500

-$17,400 below list (-4.5%)

Closed
Mar 20, 2026
Listed at
$389,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
112 days

Price history

  1. Sold$372,500

    Mar 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$389,900 → $379,999

    Feb 11, 2026

  3. Listedat $389,900

    Nov 6, 2025

Northwood Hills · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$372,500
Median DOM
112 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    $495,000

    3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1176 Driftwood Drive

    $480,000

    1176 Driftwood Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    $375,000

    5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5348 Creekbend Drive

    $449,000

    5348 Creekbend Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.

$375K$495KMedian $451K
$373K

A few places to dig deeper:

Northwood Hills Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22071513

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m