Here's 11820 Sand Dollar Ct in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,247
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.53
Acres
$675,700
Assessed Value
11820 Sand Dollar Ct
Indianapolis, IN 46256
MASTHEAD · Section 11
Last seen on the market
Sold for $625,000 in June 2022.
List vs sold
$619,500 listed → $625,000 sold (+$5,500)
Days on market
57
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,178
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 11

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$675,700
Land Value
$120,700
18% of total
Improvement Value
$555,000
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$801,000
9010 Summer Estate Drive
4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft
Sold May 2026
$850,000
10715 Compass Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$775,000
12214 Ridgeside Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,598 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$539,500
9831 Carefree Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,803 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$360,000
9001 Harrison Run Court
5bd · 3ba · 3,898 sqft
Sold Feb 2026