Ackee
New search

118 Mill Farm Road, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 118 Mill Farm Road in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 69 · 68 more loading.

Photo of 118 Mill Farm Road, Noblesville, INSold — 118 Mill Farm Road, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$614,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

3,758

Built

1966

Acres

2.3

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 21 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,324 sqft)
  • 4-car garage
  • 2.3-acre lot

From the listing

An absolute must see in desirable Mill Creek in Noblesville! This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom with front porch, an oversized attached 2 car garage, plus a 2+ car detached garage on a gorgeous 2.3 acre lot with a walk out basement, sunroom & multi level deck all overlooking a spacious park like setting including mature trees, black chain link fence with multiple gates and a creek at the back of the property! The spacious walk out basement has a beautiful 2nd arched brick wood burning fireplace, full egress windows that could easily support a 5th bedroom! The basement also has amazing space for an additional entertainment space & a large storage area that would also serve as a great workshop or hobby area! The main level boasts a large formal living room, dining room and family room with a wood burning fireplace all just off of the kitchen! The kitchen has a wall oven, wall microwave & electric cooktop, dishwasher, newer stainless steel french door refrigerator and a walk in pantry! The upstairs has a beautiful hardwood floor hallway leading to hardwood floors in the bedrooms with carpeting still in the 2nd bedroom. All this in a beautiful neighborhood with no HOA and just minutes fr…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesHardwood FloorsEat-in Kitchen

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$474,500

Land Value

$126,000

Land$126,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$348,500

Improvements$348,500

73% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,964

This home has sold:

Sold

$544,000

-$70,900 below list (-11.5%)

Closed
Sep 12, 2025
Listed at
$614,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
21 days

Price history

  1. Sold$544,000

    Sep 12, 2025

  2. Listedat $614,900

    Jul 31, 2025

Mill Creek · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$544,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    $430,000

    18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 550 Pitney Drive

    $680,000

    550 Pitney Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.9% above median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$680KMedian $495K
$544K

A few places to dig deeper:

Mill Creek Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22053947

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m