Here's 11783 Esty Way in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,844
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.03
Acres
$263,700
Assessed Value
11783 Esty Way
Carmel, IN 46033
Last seen on the market
Sold for $180,000 in May 2017.
List vs sold
$188,000 listed → $180,000 sold (−$8,000)
Days on market
31
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,467
Type
Residential
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$263,700
Land Value
$75,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$188,700
72% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026