Here's 1178 Windsor Estates Court in Westfield, IN 46074, listed at $840,000.
45 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 1178 Windsor Estates Court, Westfield, IN 460741 / 45Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$840,000$885,000
4
4
4,987
2018
0.37
Here's what I think this home is worth:
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 1178 Windsor Estates Court, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright open kitchen with island and modern finishes throughout."
For Sale — 1178 Windsor Estates Court, Westfield, IN 46074"Luxurious primary bath with marble finishes and dual vanities."
For Sale — 1178 Windsor Estates Court, Westfield, IN 46074"Spacious primary suite with vaulted ceiling and sitting area."
For Sale — 1178 Windsor Estates Court, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright living room with coffered ceiling and bay windows."
For Sale — 1178 Windsor Estates Court, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright two-story family room with fireplace and open layout."
For Sale — 1178 Windsor Estates Court, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright curved dining room with expansive windows and hardwood floors."
17 rooms · 45 photos
About this home
Modern 2018 home in Windsor Estates with 4 bedrooms, gourmet kitchen, and flexible finished basement near the Monon Trail and Grand Park.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$731,200
Land Value
$105,200
14% of total
Improvement Value
$626,000
86% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $840,000
$5,078/mo
≈ $4,471 principal & interest · $607 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $168,000 on a loan of $672,000.
Apr 15, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.