Ackee
New search

1175 Mill Run Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 1175 Mill Run Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,357

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

2.91

Acres

$673,400

Assessed Value

1175 Mill Run Dr

Noblesville, IN 46062

MILL CREEK ESTATES

Last seen on the market

Sold for $496,000 in April 2016.

List vs sold

$499,900 listed → $496,000 sold (−$3,900)

Days on market

51

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,941

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.8% below list in 51 days
  • 3-car garage
  • 2.91-acre lot
  • Mill Creek subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

MILL CREEK ESTATES Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$673,400

Land Value

$138,200

Land$138,200

21% of total

Improvement Value

$535,200

Improvements$535,200

79% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3712 Tributary Court

    $1,210,000

    3712 Tributary Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18835 Dooney Court

    $687,500

    18835 Dooney Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    $595,000

    18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    $1,725,000

    16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15896 N Gray Road

    $1,139,000

    15896 N Gray Road

    6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026