Here's 11730 Windpointe Pass in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 52 · 51 more loading.
Recently Sold — 11730 Windpointe Pass, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$874,900$949,900
4
4
4,767
1996
0.54
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled on a private wooded lot in the popular Carmel neighborhood of Windpointe. This single-family residence in Carmel presents an attractive property in great condition. Two story bright and airy entry has wall of windows and leads to a beautiful step down living room with wide plank wood floors and hand sewn beams for a custom cozy feel. Sunroom is being used as a home office, spacious open Kitchen with ample counters and cabinets, stainless appliances to include cook top and separate double oven, solid surface countertops, tile backsplash and built in bar perfect for entertaining! Oversized laundry room with built in cabinets, laundry sink and closet for storage. The primary bedroom offers a serene retreat, complete with crown molding, a tray ceiling, and an ensuite bathroom with double sinks, soaker tub and separate shower, providing a private oasis for rest and rejuvenation. This two-story home includes four full bathrooms and four bedrooms! The property boasts a spacious deck overlooking your private woods. This 3439 square foot home offers an exceptional opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of comfort and elegance.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$806,700
Land Value
$197,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$609,200
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$860,000
-$89,900 below list (-9.5%)
May 7, 2026
Mar 27, 2026
Jan 6, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.