Here's 11721 Sea Star Dr in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
12,522
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.40
Acres
$3,249,500
Assessed Value
11721 Sea Star Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46256
MASTHEAD · Section 11
Last seen on the market
Sold for $2,057,500 in February 2013.
List vs sold
$2,249,000 listed → $2,057,500 sold (−$191,500)
Days on market
140
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
8,398
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 11

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$3,249,500
Land Value
$564,300
17% of total
Improvement Value
$2,685,200
83% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby: