Ackee
New search

11720 Carriage Ln, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 11720 Carriage Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

11,623

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.85

Acres

$1,564,800

Assessed Value

11720 Carriage Ln

Carmel, IN 46033

WILLIAMS RIDGE ESTATES

A few places to dig deeper:

WILLIAMS RIDGE ESTATES Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,564,800

Land Value

$266,400

Land$266,400

17% of total

Improvement Value

$1,298,400

Improvements$1,298,400

83% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 4929 Deer Ridge Drive S

    $1,360,000

    4929 Deer Ridge Drive S

    5bd · 6ba · 9,244 sqft

    Sold Jan 2026

  • 12192 Woods Bay Place

    $1,750,000

    12192 Woods Bay Place

    5bd · 5ba · 8,652 sqft

    Sold Aug 2025