Here's 117 Rolling Hill Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,762
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
$306,500
Assessed Value
117 Rolling Hill Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
ROLLING MEADOWS
Last seen on the market
Sold for $164,000 in February 2014.
List vs sold
$179,900 listed → $164,000 sold (−$15,900)
Days on market
124
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,714
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$306,500
Land Value
$98,500
32% of total
Improvement Value
$208,000
68% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026