Here's 11692 Seven Oaks Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 11692 Seven Oaks Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$365,000
2
2
1,728
2008
0.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this impeccably maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable, low-maintenance community of Seven Oaks. Perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot, this home combines comfort, privacy, and stylish updates in a serene setting. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island ideal for meal prep or casual dining, and plenty of cabinet space. The open-concept design and vaulted ceilings create a bright, airy feel and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The sunroom offers a relaxing space to enjoy your morning coffee or a great location for a home office with great views of the tree-lined backyard. The beautifully landscaped yard enhances the home's curb appeal and the private patio-an ideal spot for quiet evenings or outdoor gatherings. The spacious primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while the second bedroom and full guest bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Modern updates and thoughtful details throughout make this home completely move-in ready. The irrig…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$320,200
Land Value
$73,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$247,200
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$356,850
-$8,150 below list (-2.2%)
Jul 28, 2025
May 20, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% above median for similar nearby sales.