Here's 1169 Frenzel Pkwy in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,874
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.20
Acres
$848,300
Assessed Value
1169 Frenzel Pkwy
Carmel, IN 46032
JACKSONS GRANT ON WILLIAMS CREEK · Section 1A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $618,000 in February 2020.
List vs sold
$639,000 listed → $618,000 sold (−$21,000)
Days on market
98
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,185
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$848,300
Land Value
$219,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$628,500
74% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026