Ackee
New search

1168 Pebble Brook Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 1168 Pebble Brook Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,931

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

1.17

Acres

$885,100

Assessed Value

1168 Pebble Brook Dr

Noblesville, IN 46062

PEBBLE BROOK · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $650,000 in February 2013.

List vs sold

$689,900 listed → $650,000 sold (−$39,900)

Days on market

131

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

5,004

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.8% below list in 131 days
  • 4-car garage
  • 1.14-acre lot

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$885,100

Land Value

$110,500

Land$110,500

12% of total

Improvement Value

$774,600

Improvements$774,600

88% of total

PEBBLE BROOK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$357,361
Median DOM
42 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3712 Tributary Court

    $1,210,000

    3712 Tributary Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    $595,000

    18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    $1,725,000

    16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15896 N Gray Road

    $1,139,000

    15896 N Gray Road

    6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 14795 Macduff Drive

    $980,000

    14795 Macduff Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 6,583 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026