Here's 11602 Fairgreen Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.
Sold — 11602 Fairgreen Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$452,500
3
2
2,608
2000
0.17
From the listing
Discover this exceptional ranch home nestled in the Fairgreen Trace community of Carmel. Boasting 2,608 square feet, this residence offers three inviting bedrooms and two well-appointed full baths. An open floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, while the sunroom invites serenity. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, perfect for culinary adventures. Enjoy the tranquility of the fenced yard, framed by mature trees, while the concrete patio provides an ideal space for outdoor relaxation. A thoughtful split floor plan ensures privacy, and a 2-car garage completes this attractive offering. Located near Carmel schools, shopping, restaurants, the Monon trail and more! This home presents a wonderful blend of comfort and convenience.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$408,900
Land Value
$111,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$297,100
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$475,013
+$22,513 over list (5.0%)
May 2, 2025
Apr 11, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.