Ackee
New search

11601 Florida Rd, Fortville, IN 46040

Here's 11601 Florida Rd in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,452

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.98

Acres

$238,000

Assessed Value

11601 Florida Rd

Fortville, IN 46040

Last seen on the market

Sold for $84,000 in August 2013.

List vs sold

$139,900 listed → $84,000 sold (−$55,900)

Days on market

359

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,226

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 40% below list in 359 days
  • 2.13-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$238,000

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

29% of total

Improvement Value

$168,000

Improvements$168,000

71% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10456 Stonegate Drive

    $630,000

    10456 Stonegate Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10488 Kensington Lane

    $525,000

    10488 Kensington Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5928 Maple Glen Street

    $658,539

    5928 Maple Glen Street

    2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8691 Georgina Street

    $372,000

    8691 Georgina Street

    5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11362 Neptune Drive

    $678,000

    11362 Neptune Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,567 sqft

    Sold May 2026