Here's 11561 Flynn Place in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 40 · 39 more loading.
Recently Sold — 11561 Flynn Place, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$559,000$569,900
4
4
2,780
2022
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Immaculate single-family ranch with loft offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a versatile 4th bedroom ideal for a main-level home office. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious family room with gas fireplace, sunroom, and LVP flooring throughout the main level. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with 42" cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, double oven, gas range with vent hood, wine/beverage center with refrigerator, and ample counter space for entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling and an attached bath with a large walk-in shower, double vanities, and a walk-in closet The second-floor loft provides flexible living space along with a private bedroom and full bath-perfect for guests or multi-generational living. All bathrooms include raised vanities for added comfort. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room and mudroom with built-in cabinetry for added storage and functionality. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard with a large patio designed for entertaining. The 2-car garage includes a 4-foot bump-out for additional storage space. Newly built MI Home with transferable warranty, offering upgraded …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$491,100
Land Value
$85,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$406,100
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$548,000
-$21,900 below list (-3.8%)
May 7, 2026
Mar 17, 2026
Mar 2, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.