Ackee
New search

1155 Bear Cub Dr, Cicero, IN 46034

Here's 1155 Bear Cub Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,145

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

2.13

Acres

$937,900

Assessed Value

1155 Bear Cub Dr

Cicero, IN 46034

BEAR SLIDE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $690,000 in June 2021.

List vs sold

$725,000 listed → $690,000 sold (−$35,000)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

5,621

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.8% below list in 36 days
  • 4-car garage
  • 2.13-acre lot
  • Bear Slide subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

BEAR SLIDE Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$937,900

Land Value

$145,200

Land$145,200

15% of total

Improvement Value

$792,700

Improvements$792,700

85% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6680 Napa Court

    $1,000,000

    6680 Napa Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1105 Cape Coral Drive

    $1,015,000

    1105 Cape Coral Drive

    4bd · 5ba · 5,598 sqft

    Sold Feb 2026

  • 22640 Crooked Beak Circle

    $1,190,000

    22640 Crooked Beak Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 5,478 sqft

    Sold Nov 2025

  • 23119 Sonoma Lane

    $995,000

    23119 Sonoma Lane

    5bd · 5ba · 4,919 sqft

    Sold Aug 2025

  • 1060 Cape Coral Drive

    $858,000

    1060 Cape Coral Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 4,819 sqft

    Sold Aug 2025