Here's 11517 Moss Rock Court in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 61 · 60 more loading.
Sold — 11517 Moss Rock Court, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$400,000$420,000
3
3
1,840
1998
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to the sought-after Sandstone Village neighborhood in the heart of Fishers! Significant upgrades and improvements include a new roof, gutters, and downspouts (2022). New Water Heater (Nov. 2025). This home offers warmth and charm with two fireplaces and hardwood floors throughout (No Carpet). Situated on the perfect cul-de-sac location that overlooks the pond, this beautifully maintained home is also in the top rated Hamilton Southeastern School District. It is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The private backyard is a true retreat with mature trees, a tranquil pond, and a brand-new deck (2024) perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors and the yard is fully fenced, offering both safety and seclusion. The upstairs also features hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and cohesive flow. The spacious primary suite is a standout with vaulted ceilings, TWO walk-in closets for ample storage, and a cozy fireplace (YES REALLY!) all with serene views of the backyard and pond for added privacy giving all the sanctuary vibes! The primary bathroom includes a standalone soaking tub, perfect for unwinding after a long day along with modern finishes that make …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$370,000
Land Value
$56,200
15% of total
Improvement Value
$313,800
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$400,000
-$20,000 below list (-4.8%)
Mar 6, 2026
Dec 2, 2025
Sep 12, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.