Here's 11501 Beardsley Way in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,416
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$339,400
Assessed Value
11501 Beardsley Way
Fishers, IN 46038
CANYON RIDGE · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $242,000 in April 2019.
List vs sold
$244,900 listed → $242,000 sold (−$2,900)
Days on market
99
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,416
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$339,400
Land Value
$79,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$260,400
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026