Here's 11492 Hanbury Manor Boulevard in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 85 · 84 more loading.
Sold — 11492 Hanbury Manor Boulevard, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,849,900
5
7
8,185
2007
0.77
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Luxury living on Sagamore Golf Club- Experience refined living at its best in this spectacular stone/brick estate overlooking the 5th hole of prestigious Sagamore Golf Club on sought after Handbury Manor Blvd. Extensively renovated in 2021, this custom-built 5-bed / 5-bath home is a rare blend of classic elegance & modern design, perfectly situated on a professionally landscaped 0.77-acre lot with a private in-ground pool & sweeping golf course views. Step into a grand two-story foyer with soaring ceilings and rich new hardwood floors flowing throughout the main level. The heart of the home is a stunning two-story great room with floor-to-ceiling windows that frame picturesque views of the pool & fairway. Entertain effortlessly in the expansive chef's kitchen featuring a quartzite island, high-end stainless appliances, marble herringbone backsplash with pot filler, and abundant custom cabinetry. The luxurious main-level primary suite boasts a vaulted tray ceiling with ambient lighting, an elegant spa-like bath with glass-enclosed shower, soaking tub, double vanities, & dual walk-in closets. All 5 bedrooms offer en-suite bathrooms & generous proportions, including a guest suite in…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,454,600
Land Value
$136,400
9% of total
Improvement Value
$1,318,200
91% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,705,000
-$144,900 below list (-7.8%)
Jul 25, 2025
May 2, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,200,000
11086 Golden Bear Way
5bd · 5ba · 6,491 sqft
Sold Sep 2023
$1,475,000
11293 Golden Bear Way
5bd · 6ba · 5,904 sqft
Sold Nov 2025
$1,195,000
16332 Valhalla Drive
6bd · 6ba · 6,799 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
$1,314,000
10471 Winghaven Drive
5bd · 7ba · 7,662 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
$1,720,000
11404 Hanbury Manor Boulevard
6bd · 8ba · 8,949 sqft
Sold Aug 2025
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.