Here's 11484 Lake Stonebridge Lane in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 11484 Lake Stonebridge Lane, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$749,900
3
4
5,275
1997
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A WATERFRONT HOME IN LAKE STONEBRIDGE! Minimum maintenance community with a 70 acre private, spring-fed lake. Enjoy stunning WATER VIEWS from almost every room through the floor to ceiling windows. Relax on your private boat dock enjoying the sunset or take a spin on your boat for a day on the lake - floating, swimming, paddle boarding, and fishing. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, office, loft, hearth room, wet bar, 2 fireplaces, workout room, great workshop, & covered patio. Primary ensuite located on the main level with updated bath and large walk-in closet plus a 2ND GUEST SUITE also on the main level. Updated kitchen is open to the hearth room and AMAZING LAKE VIEWS! Oversized 2 car garage is perfect since you won't need any lawn care tools - the community takes care of the lawn care, edging, mulching, trimming, snow removal plus MUCH more! Lake Stonebridge is a niche community that will not be duplicated anytime soon. Invest now for your piece of paradise living the lake life everyday!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$765,400
Land Value
$165,100
22% of total
Improvement Value
$600,300
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$759,900
+$10,000 over list (1.3%)
Jun 6, 2025
May 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,010,000
13711 W Voyager Drive
3bd · 4ba · 4,043 sqft
Sold May 2026
$582,500
13086 Avon Cross Way
4bd · 3ba · 4,466 sqft
Sold May 2026
$431,000
14098 Stonewood Place
4bd · 3ba · 3,735 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 52% above median for similar nearby sales.