Here's 11476 Sutton Place Dr W in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,182
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.61
Acres
$647,100
Assessed Value
11476 Sutton Place Dr W
Carmel, IN 46032
SUTTON PLACE · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $579,000 in January 2023.
List vs sold
$595,000 listed → $579,000 sold (−$16,000)
Days on market
65
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,182
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$647,100
Land Value
$150,900
23% of total
Improvement Value
$496,200
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026