Here's 11469 Woodview Court in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 74 · 73 more loading.
Sold — 11469 Woodview Court, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$499,900$525,000
4
4
3,250
1987
0.43
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Pond view cul de sac location with in-law suite in coveted Hickory Woods subdivision. ALL major expense items are newer: Roof (3-5 years), both furnaces & AC are new, windows, Frieje Water Softener, water heater, gutter guards, sump pump, & more. Brand new hardwoods throughout much of the main floor & a wood-burning FP accents the family room. Plantation shutters on the main level. Large upstairs primary offers W/I closet & partially updated bathroom. In-law suite offers full BR, BA, living room & sizable kitchenette with tons of natural light overlooking a serene pond. This space is also ideal for an older child or returning collegian. Huge sunroom offers wall-to-wall windows for a view of your private backyard/pond. A fully finished basement offers lots of options. The garage provides ample storage space in the attic & workbench with side door access to the yard. Must see it to appreciate the location details of this serene setting & the custom-designed high-quality addition of the in-law suite added in 2003. Just a few cosmetic changes to make it your style!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$473,500
Land Value
$116,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$357,500
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$470,000
-$55,000 below list (-10.5%)
Jul 8, 2025
Jun 3, 2025
May 22, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.