Here's 11451 Neptune Drive in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 11451 Neptune Drive, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$604,900$632,982
3
3
2,587
2024
0.142
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Construction completed - move now! Brand new EPCON Communities Portico Bonus Design is ready for you to move right in! Experience the luxury and low-maintenance living at The Courtyards of Fishers! Nestled in a tranquil community surrounded by trees, yet conveniently close to shopping, groceries, Downtown Fishers, Hamilton Town Center, and I 69, our Portico Bonus design offers expansive living spaces. Zero steps, privacy, luxury finishes, angles, outdoor living, and a quiet community are just the beginning of the offerings in this home. Our most sought-after Portico design positioned on a quiet cul de sac and includes 3 beds, 3 baths, 2.5 car garage, office, sitting room off the owner's suite and a serene private courtyard. Open yet defined living areas focused around a deluxe kitchen overlooking the serene private courtyard. The deluxe kitchen is a chef's delight with GE appliances, quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, soft close drawers and a large island overlooking the courtyard. Epcon's signature private courtyard is seamlessly integrated, visible from all major areas of the home, facilitating an indoor/outdoor lifestyle. Retreat to the owner's suite featuring a cozy sitting…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$612,500
Land Value
$161,200
26% of total
Improvement Value
$451,300
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$604,900
-$28,082 below list (-4.4%)
May 14, 2025
Apr 15, 2025
Aug 8, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.0% below median for similar nearby sales.