Here's 11440 Trails End Dr in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,141
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
$235,100
Assessed Value
11440 Trails End Dr
Fishers, IN 46038
TRAILS END
Last seen on the market
Sold for $270,000 in March 2021.
List vs sold
$280,000 listed → $270,000 sold (−$10,000)
Days on market
34
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,141
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$235,100
Land Value
$70,600
30% of total
Improvement Value
$164,500
70% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$319,999
11903 Corbin Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold May 2026
$270,000
6140 Wahpihani Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,369 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
10130 Long Meadow Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,297 sqft
Sold May 2026