Here's 11440 E 106th St in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,882
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
2.99
Acres
$448,500
Assessed Value
11440 E 106th St
Fishers, IN 46037
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$448,500
Land Value
$245,800
55% of total
Improvement Value
$202,700
45% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026