Ackee
New search

11408 Ruckle Street, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 11408 Ruckle Street in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 21 · 20 more loading.

Front exterior at 11408 Ruckle Street, Carmel, INSold — 11408 Ruckle Street, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$415,000

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,622

Built

1966

Acres

0.64

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.1% below list in 3 days
  • Fireplace
  • Northern Heights subdivision

From the listing

This stylish 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch in Carmel is situated on a corner lot with a newly added, fully fenced-in backyard. This home has been updated with the inviting open floor plan that creates an ideal space for entertaining. The updated kitchen features ample storage, quartz countertops, beautiful backsplash, SS appliances, and a large center island with bar seating. A separate dining area opens to the great room, which includes a functional fireplace and dual, new Pella sliding doors leading to a new concrete full length patio. The primary bedroom offers a fully updated bathroom with a double vanity, 2 additional bedrooms feature closet organizers, and the laundry area is conveniently located in the hallway. 2-Car oversized attached garage w/pull down stairs to attic for seasonal storage. This one is a great, quiet neighborhood, minutes from Monon Center. Located with close access to US-31/Meridian, Carmel's shopping and dining. No HOA. See Features & Benefits sheet in supplements for detail of the updates and improvements.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsBath Sinks Double MainKitchen Island

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$342,500

Land Value

$88,600

Land$88,600

26% of total

Improvement Value

$253,900

Improvements$253,900

74% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,724
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$410,500

-$4,500 below list (-1.1%)

Closed
Mar 12, 2026
Listed at
$415,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$410,500

    Mar 12, 2026

  2. Listedat $415,000

    Jan 20, 2026

Northern Heights · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$410,500
Median DOM
15 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 604 Beaverbrook Drive

    $385,000

    604 Beaverbrook Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 851 Ashdown Lane

    $605,294

    851 Ashdown Lane

    3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14811 Beacon Boulevard

    $419,900

    14811 Beacon Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14530 Baldwin Lane

    $390,000

    14530 Baldwin Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 233 Boulder Court

    $400,000

    233 Boulder Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$605KMedian $400K
$411K

A few places to dig deeper:

Northern Heights Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22080355

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m