Here's 11392 Gammel Place in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 11392 Gammel Place, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$859,900
5
5
4,366
2024
0.54
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Stunning and nearly brand new, this 5-BR, 4.5-BA Lennar home sits on over 1/2-acre in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, & convenience. Built in Fall 2024 and never lived in due to a change in the sellers' plans, this Waverly B floorplan has been thoughtfully upgraded w/ over $40,000 in improvements. Step inside from the covered front porch to find luxury vinyl plank flooring & custom Zebra shades throughout the main-lvl. The open floor plan features a formal dining rm, spacious great rm w/ gas fireplace, & gourmet kitchen w/ quartz c-tops, large walk-in pantry, 6-burner gas range, breakfast bar, & breakfast rm. Main-level primary suite offers a beamed ceiling, spa-like ensuite w/ double sinks, soaking tub, dual shower, & walk-in closet. 2nd main-level BR includes its own private full bath, ideal for guests or in-laws. You'll also find a dedicated office, laundry rm, mudroom, & half bath on the main floor. Finished basement provides even more living space, along w/ generous unfinished storage. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard. Additional features include AquaSystems water softener, irrigation system, ADT…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$781,200
Land Value
$133,200
17% of total
Improvement Value
$648,000
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$865,000
+$5,100 over list (0.6%)
May 9, 2025
Apr 2, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.